Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalgovi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalgovi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalgovi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4992,174
ShkoderAlbania 6,6004,101
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8044,849
SaltaArgentina 17,57610,922
San AntonioArgentina 19,12511,885
San LuisArgentina 18,49011,490
San RafaelArgentina 18,69311,616
Santa RosaArgentina 18,72411,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,84911,091
SarmientoArgentina 19,65912,216
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9456,180
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9386,176
SalzburgAustria 6,6424,128
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6862,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6352,880
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6062,862
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,6345,986
SaveBenin 10,4216,476
Santa CruzBolivia 16,75510,412
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5584,075
SalvadorBrazil 15,0999,383
Santa MariaBrazil 17,52110,888
SantaremBrazil 14,8519,229
SantosBrazil 16,56310,292
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,48910,246
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,1889,438
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5009,011
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,16510,666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,48210,864
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,32010,142
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4228,962
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6919,751
São PauloBrazil 16,54410,280
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,42010,204
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9139,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9659,300
SerrinhaBrazil 15,0009,321
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,0389,966
SobralBrazil 14,3308,905
SoureBrazil 14,4358,970
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,2649,486
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,81311,069
SurubimBrazil 14,4518,980
SadovoBulgaria 6,2323,873
SandanskiBulgaria 6,3833,967
SofiaBulgaria 6,3063,919
SiemreapCambodia 3,6102,243
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9506,183
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8505,499
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8586,126
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2634,514
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6215,979
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6795,393
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7036,030
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8145,477
Scott, SkCanada 8,6025,345
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3185,790
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9136,160
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8726,134
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2453,880
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4275,858
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7176,038
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8465,497
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8425,494
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7056,031
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,9346,173
SalCape Verde 11,3957,081
SantiagoChile 18,62711,575
SewellChile 18,68511,611
ShanghaiChina 2,0811,293
ShantouChina 2,6581,652
ShenyangChina 1,452902
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4778,375
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6888,506
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7358,535
SibenikCroatia 6,7314,183
SplitCroatia 6,7114,170
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0773,776
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3383,938
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7727,937
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8667,995
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7957,951
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7657,932
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7787,940
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8637,993
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7747,938
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8587,990
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8317,973
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8597,991
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7797,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7577,927
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7567,927
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8667,995
San GabrielEcuador 14,8439,224
SalloumEgypt 6,9144,297
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,0564,385
SohagEgypt 6,7734,209
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4434,004
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2208,215
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,68311,610
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9823,096
StrasbourgFrance 6,9084,293
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0848,752
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9918,694
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0353,129
SchleswigGermany 6,4033,979
StuttgartGermany 6,8034,228
SamosGreece 6,3733,960
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4644,017
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7214,176
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3244,551
SiguiriGuinea 10,9786,822
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1148,149
SzegedHungary 6,3003,915
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4554,011
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9284,305
SagarIndia 3,4682,155
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9541,836
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,3413,940
SemnanIran 4,5132,805
ShahroudIran 4,3472,702
ShirazIran 4,9543,078
ShannonIreland 7,4554,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2374,497
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8644,265
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8324,246
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0804,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4114,605
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9974,348
SigonellaItaly 7,2324,494
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3087,027
SagaJapan 2,4701,535
SaigoJapan 2,4911,548
SakaiJapan 2,5251,569
SakataJapan 2,8391,764
SapporoJapan 2,7771,726
SaseboJapan 2,4381,515
SendaiJapan 2,9531,835
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,7021,679
ShimonosekiJapan 2,4651,532
ShinjoJapan 2,8831,791
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8491,771
ShirakawaJapan 2,9611,840
ShizuokaJapan 2,9481,832
SumotoJapan 2,7271,695
SuttsuJapan 2,7021,679
SuwaJapan 2,8611,778
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,59611,556
SavannakhetLaos 3,2522,021
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5703,461
SiluteLithuania 5,7053,545
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4664,018
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7245,421
SalimaMalawi 9,7376,051
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5762,844
SibuMalaysia 4,8603,020
SanMali 10,5136,533
SegouMali 10,6006,587
SikassoMali 10,7416,674
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3575,193
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7987,953
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 189117
SainshandMongolia 315196
SafiMorocco 9,1865,708
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4955,900
SittweMyanmar 3,1031,928
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3223,928
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0723,152
SaiqOman 5,0243,122
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7553,577
SurOman 4,9263,061
SialkotPakistan 3,0821,915
SibbiPakistan 3,7822,350
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,43410,833
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,63410,336
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3992,734
SandomierzPoland 5,9383,690
SniezkaPoland 6,2933,911
SuwalkiPoland 5,6813,530
SzczecinPoland 6,1973,851
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7665,447
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6135,974
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8347,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0065,596
Satu MareRomania 6,0293,747
SibiuRomania 6,0683,771
SulinaRomania 5,7263,558
SadrinskRussia 3,1401,951
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0243,122
SalekhardRussia 3,2692,031
SaratovRussia 4,3442,699
SejmcanRussia 3,4362,135
SelagoncyRussia 2,3271,446
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4552,147
SkovorodinoRussia 1,556967
SmolenskRussia 5,1153,179
SociRussia 5,1093,175
SortovalaRussia 4,9473,074
SuntarRussia 1,9611,219
SurgutRussia 2,7201,690
SverdlovskRussia 3,3292,069
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9022,425
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8417,979
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7176,660
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5144,669
SingaporeSingapore 4,9423,071
SliacSlovakia 6,2143,861
SeoulSouth Korea 1,9371,203
SineijuSouth Korea 1,598993
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2385,119
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8524,880
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9374,932
SevilleSpain 8,5555,316
SennarSudan 7,5934,719
ShambatSudan 7,5144,669
ShendiSudan 7,3664,577
StenseleSweden 5,4643,396
StockholmSweden 5,6863,533
StorlienSweden 5,7693,585
SundsvallSweden 5,5643,458
SantisSwitzerland 6,8984,287
SongeaTanzania 9,4105,847
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1871,981
SongkhlaThailand 4,3252,688
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5272,192
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1302,566
SurinThailand 3,4452,141
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3786,449
SokodeTogo 10,4416,488
SfaxTunisia 7,7154,794
SousseTunisia 7,6374,746
SamsunTurkey 5,4813,406
SiirtTurkey 5,2553,266
SivasTurkey 5,5163,428
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8562,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5524,693
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9064,292
SarataUkraine 5,6843,532
SarnyUkraine 5,6053,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4503,387
SumyUkraine 5,1163,179
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0203,119
SaltoUruguay 17,92311,138
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Safford, AzUsa 10,5276,541
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9866,205
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7707,314
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4716,507
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0706,258
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8356,112
Salem, InUsa 10,5106,531
Salem, OrUsa 8,8315,488
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6706,009
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0236,850
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2777,008
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2536,372
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8347,975
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8596,126
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8946,148
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9966,833
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7026,029
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3207,035
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3106,407
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8316,109
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5106,531
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6065,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6225,358
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5276,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4885,275
Selma, AlUsa 11,2657,000
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3676,442
Seymour, InUsa 10,5106,531
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6336,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4315,860
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0856,888
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9586,188
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8246,104
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2096,344
Southport, NcUsa 11,1356,919
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5486,555
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5626,563
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2466,367
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5786,573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5433,445
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6676,007
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6986,027
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3676,442
State College, PaUsa 10,3816,451
State University, MsUsa 11,1236,912
State University, NmUsa 10,7416,675
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6696,630
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8756,136
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3066,404
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2766,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8066,715
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2316,979
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8515,500
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3956,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1166,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1296,294
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2512,021
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0528,732
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0158,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2778,872
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8026,091
SocotraYemen 6,1283,808
SenangaZambia 10,7566,684
SerenjeZambia 10,0116,221
SeshekeZambia 10,7886,704
SolweziZambia 10,2096,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -