Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mandalgovi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mandalgovi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mandalgovi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6146,596
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0032,488
ParanaArgentina 18,08811,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,71811,010
PehuajoArgentina 18,53511,518
PergaminoArgentina 18,28711,364
PigeArgentina 18,71011,626
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,23311,330
PosadasArgentina 17,43910,837
PresidenciaArgentina 17,60410,939
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,53911,520
Punta IndioArgentina 18,21511,319
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6945,403
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4594,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5625,942
ParakouBenin 10,3026,402
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6609,110
ParacatuBrazil 15,9869,934
ParanaBrazil 15,5909,688
ParanaguaBrazil 16,83910,464
ParanaibaBrazil 16,45810,227
ParintinsBrazil 14,9429,285
ParnaibaBrazil 14,3478,916
Passo FundoBrazil 17,31610,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,09510,001
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8009,197
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7489,165
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5429,658
PeixeBrazil 15,5769,679
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8819,247
PicosBrazil 14,7179,146
PiraiBrazil 16,29610,126
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9709,924
PompeuBrazil 16,0619,981
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,96110,540
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6899,128
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,05810,600
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7969,816
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,39310,808
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4479,599
PosseBrazil 15,6629,732
PlevenBulgaria 6,1763,838
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2443,880
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8072,366
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9634,949
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2474,504
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8116,096
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9976,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0905,649
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,5405,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1185,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1175,665
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5985,343
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0074,976
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6734,768
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8795,518
ParronChile 18,71111,627
Puerto AysenChile 19,92612,382
Puerto MonttChile 19,53112,137
Punta ArenasChile 19,18411,921
PingbianChina 1,7181,067
PeralesColombia 14,4318,968
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2078,829
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7198,525
PragueCzech Republic 6,4203,989
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9188,028
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7857,945
PoloDominican Republic 12,9118,023
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7237,906
PichilingueEcuador 15,0179,332
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9989,320
PuyoEcuador 15,0769,369
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4043,980
ParisFrance 7,1864,466
PerpignanFrance 7,6114,729
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1366,920
Port-GentilGabon 10,6476,616
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7909,191
PotsdamGermany 6,3463,943
PatrasGreece 6,7044,166
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4113,984
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9264,925
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,0118,085
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8818,004
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1598,177
PecsHungary 6,4343,998
PambanIndia 4,8072,987
PuneIndia 4,2462,639
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2253,247
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,1003,169
PadovaItaly 6,8714,270
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8724,270
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2894,530
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2994,536
PantelleriaItaly 7,4734,644
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0094,356
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4314,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9914,344
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9294,306
PiacenzaItaly 7,0384,373
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0834,401
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9124,295
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1154,421
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9464,316
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0954,409
PrizziItaly 7,3104,542
PakseLaos 3,4092,118
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5372,819
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8175,479
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8415,494
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5694,082
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6024,102
PatheinMyanmar 3,3972,111
PutaoMyanmar 2,1941,363
PyiMyanmar 3,1671,968
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5035,905
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7887,325
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4317,104
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2888,257
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3356,422
PohangNorth Korea 2,2111,374
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7621,095
PadidanPakistan 3,9592,460
PanjgurPakistan 4,2502,641
ParachinarPakistan 3,3272,068
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4212,748
PeshawarPakistan 3,2041,991
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,3694,579
PilarParaguay 17,51310,883
PiscoPeru 16,44510,219
PiuraPeru 15,4559,604
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,30310,131
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1772,596
PoznanPoland 6,1293,809
PrzemyslPoland 5,9223,680
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3985,219
PortalegrePortugal 8,4865,273
Porto Portugal 8,3965,217
PavelecRussia 4,7112,927
PecoraRussia 3,6312,256
PermRussia 3,5972,235
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,7802,349
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7632,960
PjatigorskRussia 4,8513,015
PoronajskRussia 2,7651,718
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1023,171
Providenja BayRussia 5,1043,171
PskovRussia 5,2093,237
PodorSenegal 10,9096,779
PopradSlovakia 6,1213,804
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9947,453
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1716,942
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8634,886
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9003,045
Port SudanSudan 6,8544,259
ParamariboSuriname 13,9888,692
PiteňSweden 5,2673,273
PalmyraSyria 5,7333,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4787,754
PhetchabunThailand 3,2962,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2692,032
PhraeThailand 3,1251,942
PhuketThailand 4,2802,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2522,643
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5572,210
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8222,375
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6258,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4104,605
PoltavaUkraine 5,1793,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,95811,159
PradoUruguay 18,10611,251
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,03711,208
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4826,514
Pana, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Paoli, InUsa 10,5106,531
Paris, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5025,905
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4187,095
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7146,036
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7616,687
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2246,353
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9275,547
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4287,102
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2746,384
Perry, OkUsa 10,6286,604
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4906,519
Philo, OhUsa 10,4436,489
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4036,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6556,000
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9326,793
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7886,082
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3996,462
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3676,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2616,377
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7596,686
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4325,861
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9866,827
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5425,308
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3507,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3666,442
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5425,308
Portage, WiUsa 9,9206,165
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0676,256
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7835,458
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9906,208
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9366,796
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7585,442
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6986,648
Princeton, InUsa 10,5926,582
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2836,390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1776,324
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2708,868
PetaukeZambia 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -